SOUTH HYKEHAM

Broxburn Park

An established residential park-home community near North Hykeham and the historic city of Lincoln.

WELCOME TO BROXBURN PARK

A Welcoming Residential Community

Broxburn Park is a residential park-home community situated on Wood Lane in South Hykeham.

The park offers comfortable and manageable residential living within reach of North Hykeham’s everyday amenities and the wider city of Lincoln.

Homes at Broxburn Park may be available to buy or rent, depending on current availability. Each home has its own parking and garden space, allowing residents to enjoy an individual home and private outdoor area.

PARK ADDRESS
Broxburn Park

Wood Lane, South Hykeham, LN6 9NJ

Residential Park

A dedicated residential park-home community.

Buy or Rent

Ask our team about currently available options.

Private Outdoor Space

Every home has its own parking and garden space.

Residential park homes at Broxburn Park

BROXBURN PARK
Individual homes within an established community
PARK-HOME LIVING

Your Own Home and Outdoor Space

Broxburn Park offers the opportunity to enjoy an individual home within a residential park setting.

Every home has its own parking and garden space, giving residents room to make their surroundings feel personal while benefiting from a more manageable style of living.

Whether you are interested in buying or renting, our team can explain the opportunities currently available and answer your questions about living at Broxburn Park.

EXPLORE SALES & RENTALS →

THE LOCAL AREA

Life Around South Hykeham

Broxburn Park combines a South Hykeham setting with access to the shops, services and transport connections of North Hykeham and Lincoln.

Everyday Essentials

Nearby North Hykeham offers supermarkets, convenience stores, pharmacies, cafés and a range of everyday services.

Close to Lincoln

The historic city of Lincoln provides an extensive choice of shopping, restaurants, entertainment, healthcare and cultural attractions.

Getting Around

The Hykeham area has useful road connections, local bus services and a railway station providing connections towards Lincoln and beyond.

Lincolnshire to Explore

North Kesteven offers green spaces, countryside walks, heritage attractions and easy access to the wider Lincolnshire area.

Local businesses, public transport services and opening times can change. Residents and visitors should confirm current information directly with the relevant provider.

FIND BROXBURN PARK

Our South Hykeham Location

Broxburn Park is situated on Wood Lane in South Hykeham, south-west of Lincoln.

ADDRESS
Broxburn Park

Wood Lane
South Hykeham
LN6 9NJ

OPEN IN GOOGLE MAPS

CURRENT OPPORTUNITIES

Homes at Broxburn Park

Homes at Broxburn Park may be offered for sale or residential rental, subject to availability.

We do not currently publish individual homes online. Please contact our main office to discuss what may be available and tell us what type of home you are looking for.

HOW SALES & RENTALS WORK →

ENQUIRE ABOUT BROXBURN PARK

Could Broxburn Be Your Next Home?

Speak to our team about buying or renting a residential park home at Broxburn Park.